Bridney Speras Video

Loading...

Sunday, November 25, 2007

"Autumn Goodbye"

BRITNEY SPEARS LYRICS

"Autumn Goodbye"


[CHORUS:]
I never promised you a happy ending
You never said you wouldn't make me cry
but summer love will keep us warm long after
our autumn goodbye, autumn goodbye
autumn goodbye

Thinkin' of you and the love of our lives
in the sweet summertime
so sad but true (so true, so true)
we must leave it behind
in our hearts, in our minds

From April through September
bittersweet was the love that we share
don't forget
I remember

[Repeat CHORUS (2 times)]

Memories can fade
but my heart has a place for the smile on your face
and maybe someday
we can be more than friends
love will find us again

Red leaves and blue tomorrows
Time will give back the love that we shared
on the time that we borrowed

[Repeat CHORUS (2 times)]

From April through September
bittersweet was the love that we share
don't forget
I remember baby

[Repeat CHORUS (2 times)]

We'll leave behind the summertime
our hearts, our minds
they will remind
we won't forget
the day we met
the day we cried
Autumn Goodbye

I never promised you a happy ending
You never said you wouldn't make me cry
but summer love will keep us warm long after
our autumn goodbye, autumn goodbye
autumn goodbye

"Boys (Remix)"

BRITNEY SPEARS LYRICS

"Boys (Remix)"

(feat. Pharrel from N.E.R.D)

[Britney]
For whatever reason,
I feel like I've been wanting you all my life
You don't understand
I'm so glad we're at the same place at the same time
It's over now

I spotted you dancin'
You made all the girls stare
Those lips and your brown eyes (Oooh)
And the sexy hair
I should shake my thang (Ooh)
Make the world want you (Ha Ha Ha)
Tell your boys you'll be back
I wanna see what you can do (Uh)

What would it take for you to just leave with me?
Not trying to sound conceited but
You and me were meant to be (Yeah Yeah)
You're a sexy guy, I'm a nice girl (Uh)
Let's turn this dance floor into our own little nasty world

Boys!
Sometimes a girl just needs one (You know I need you)
Boys!
To love her and to hold (I just want you to touch me)
Boys!
And when a girl is with one (Mmm)
Boys!
Then she's in control!

[Pharrell From N.E.R.D]
Pull the girl off the dance floor
Whisper in ear
Must've said somethin' bout me (What you say)
Cos now she's lookin' over here
You lookin' at me (He He He)
With that sexy attitude
But the way your girls movin' it (Uh)
It puts me in the mood
(Ow!)

What would it take for you to just leave with me?
Not trying to sound conceited
But meeting you was destiny
I'm from N.E.R.D, Aren't you Britney? (Don't you know?)
Let's turn this dance floor into our own little nasty thing (Get Nasty!)

Girls!
I can't speak for no one (I get nasty)
Girls!
But I need her all the time (It's just me and you baby)
Girls!
I don't know 'bout your girl
Girls!
But I know she's on your mind (Get Nasty)

[Britney]
Boys!
Sometimes a girl just needs one (I get nasty)

[Britney]
Boys!
To love her and to hold (I get nasty)
Boys!
And when a girl is with one (I get nasty)
Boys!
Then she's in control!
You like that
Here we go

Have no Fear
Baby what you waiting for?
Uh-huh
Let me see what you can do

Boys!
Sometimes a girl just needs one (Ooh)
Boys!
(I like that)
To love her and to hold (The way you move)
Boys!
And when a girl is with one (It's gonna turn me on)
Boys!
Then she's in control (Ooh)

[Pharrell]
Girls!
I can't speak for no one (I get nasty)
Girls!
But I need her all the time (It's just me and you baby)
Girls!
I don't know 'bout your girl
Girls!
But I know she's on your mind (Get Nasty)

[Britney] Boys
[Pharrell] Girls (Ow)
[Britney] Boys
[Pharrell] Girls
[Britney] Boys (Can't live with them)
[Pharrell] Girls
[Britney] Boys (Can't live without them)
[Pharrell] Girls (Get Nasty!)

"Deep in My Heart"

BRITNEY SPEARS LYRICS

"Deep in My Heart"


Walking through time looking for an answer
How can it be this way
What have I done
I just can't help but wonder
How everything could change.

[Chorus-1:]
'Cause you've turned my world around
Since you came along, no
After this love was found it seems like we can't go wrong.

[Chorus-2:]
Deep in my heart
I know there's only you
And right from the start I always knew
I never let go
'Cause love you so
Ohhoohh I want you for the rest of my life.

Some people search what seems to be a lifetime
To find a love like this
And here we are
With everything we wished for
I never felt such bliss.

[Repeat Chorus 1+2]

There comes a chance in everyones life
And I beleive it won't happen twice
Now since I've felt the glory of love
I want spend forever
(And ever with you).

[Repeat Chorus 2 (2 times)]

Deep in my heart
Deep in my heart
I want you for the rest of my life
I want you for the rest of my life.

"Do Somethin'"

BRITNEY SPEARS LYRICS

"Do Somethin'"


[Intro]
Do you feel this
I know you feel this
Are You ready?
I dont think so

[Part 1]
Somebody give me my truck
So I can ride on the clouds
So I can turn up the bass like...

Somebody pass my guitar
So I can look like a star
And spend this cash like...

Whatchu gonna do when the croud goes Ayo?
Why you standin' on the wall?
Music startin' everywhere
So why dont you just move along?

[Chorus]
I see you lookin at me
Like I'm some kind of freak
Get up out of your seat
Why dont you do somethin'?
I see you lookin' at me
Like I got what you need
Get up out of your seat,
Why dont you do somethin'?

[Part 2]
Now you all in my grill
Cause I say what I feel
Only rock to what's real
Baby bump bump
But I can't do that with you
Only here with my crew
I can roll if you can
Dont be a punk punk

Whatchu gonna do when the croud goes Ayo?
Why you standin' on the wall?
Music startin' everywhere
So why dont you just move along?

[Chorus x2]

Na nananananana
Uh!
Na nananananananana

[Bridge]
I see you lookin' over here
Cant you tell I'm havin' fun
If you care like I know
You would stop
starrin' at us
And get your own space
And do somethin'

[chorus x2]

Fuck!
Do Somethin'
Ow!
Why dont you do somethin'?

"Girls and Boys"

BRITNEY SPEARS LYRICS

"Girls & Boys"


Lying in bed, touching my skin
Oh God I wish you weren't sleeping
I long for your lips, to kiss me again
Don't you know my body's aching?

[Breathe]
Seems we always have a little price to pay,
Price to pay, I'm Falling in love
It all starts, starts to fade

Bad girls, and bad little boys
Won't last forever
But Good girls, and good little boys
Will make love together

I look at your face, As I lie awake
My body's slowly moving closer
My hand on your leg
My mouth on its way
Oh baby, I'll just turn you over

Seems we always have a little price to pay,
Price to pay, (uh) I'm Falling in love
It all starts, starts to ache

Bad girls, and bad little boys
Won't last forever
But Good girls, and good little boys (boys)
Will make love together...

Love together, love together,
Love together, love together,
Love together...

Do you like this? I like this
I want you alright
Do you wanna touch me?
I like this
Can you handle this?
I like this

We're gonna slow it down,
Just a little bit

I'm lying in bed, touching my skin
I just can't take it baby
Open your eyes, whisper to me..
Do it again, do it again

Bad girls, and bad little boys
Won't last forever
But Good girls, and good little boys (boys)
Will make love together

Bad girls, and bad little boys
Won't last forever
But Good girls, and good little boys (boys)
Will make love together

Love together, love together,
Love together...

That's good, do you like this?
Yeah, gonna slow it down
We'll make love together


[Thanks to Matthew for these lyrics]

"Guilty"

BRITNEY SPEARS LYRICS

"Guilty"


Guilty

You're always too busy
Why don't you go with me
Don't act like you don't hear me
neglected
you're guilty
He noticed no one was with me
I started getting so friendly
He told me I was so pretty
I flirted
I'm guilty

I have no reason to lie
I told you a thousand times
I needed you by my side, but you were nowhere to Ibe found
But you pushed your luck
Now it's all messed up
But you went too far when you broke my heart and I found my guy
And if losing you is what I gotta do to satisfy all my needs
Then I guess that makes me guilty

Guilty [x2]

Stop wondering a thing but
I want you so bad it's danger
It's true I'm nobody's angel
Convict me
I'm guilty
You ain't no...
So good for...
It's not like I did it on purpose
The verdict is nothing
He needs me
Guilty

I have no reason to lie
I told you a thousand times
I needed you by my side, but you were nowhere to Ibe found
But you pushed your luck
Now it's all messed up
But you went too far when you broke my heart and I found my guy
And if losing you is what I gotta do to satisfy all my needs
Then I guess that makes me guilty

But you pushed your luck
Now it's all messed up
But you went too far when you broke my heart and I found my guy
And if losing you is what I gotta do to satisfy all my needs
Then I guess that makes me guilty

Tonight you'll cry
Ain't nothing more
That's why deicided to sing this song 'bout
I'm fakin'
Girls hearts breakin
I was up beatin' and screaming 'n faking
You sit there say I'm filthy when you're the one who made me guilty

Guilty [x5]

But you pushed your luck
Now it's all messed up
But you went too far when you broke my heart and I found my guy
And if losing you is what I gotta do to satisfy all my needs
Then I guess that makes me guilty

But you pushed your luck
Now it's all messed up
But you went too far when you broke my heart and I found my guy
And if losing you is what I gotta do to satisfy all my needs
Then I guess that makes me guilty

Guilty [x7]

Not not not with me...

"Heart"

BRITNEY SPEARS LYRICS

"Heart"


Heart, I know I’ve been hard on you
I’m sorry for the things I’ve put you through
Before you start to break on me or ask for sympathy
I need to make you see

Oh, heart, I’m not sure it’s been long enough
To say that what I feel is really love
There’s just one way to learn, sometimes we’ll get hurt
And right now it’s our turn

Give it time, help me through
Heart, we can do this together
You’re my strength, you’re my soul
I need you now more than ever

Heart, all the hurt will soon be gone
If you’ll, if you’ll just keep on being strong
You will always be my friend, so keep on hangin' in
And we’ll find love again

Give it time (Give it time), help me through (Help me through)
Heart, we can do this together
You’re my strength (You’re my strength), you’re my soul
I need you now more than ever

Heart, I know I’ve been hard on you
I’m sorry for the things I put you through
Please don’t you break on me, I need to make you see
It wasn’t meant to be

‘Cause you will always be my friend, so keep on hangin' in
And we’ll find love again

"I Run Away"

BRITNEY SPEARS LYRICS

"I Run Away"


You took your love away, too fast
Left no chance to say look back
And now I know the truth,
It makes it easier
Maybe when time goes by,
I’ll understand

Let’s pretend, that I’ve moved on
And I tell myself,
That life goes on, without you.
Open my eyes, Look deep inside.
I run away [x3]

You threw it all away
So blind
You pushed me far from you,
In your life.
Now I know the tears,
Won’t lead to loneliness
Maybe when time goes by,
I’ll understand

Let’s pretend, that I’ve moved on
And I tell myself,
That life goes on, without you.
Open my eyes, Look deep inside.
I run away [x4]

Let’s pretend, that I’ve moved on
And I tell myself,
That life goes on, without you.
Open my eyes, Look deep inside.
I run away [x3]

Let’s pretend, that I’ve moved on
And I tell myself,
That life goes on, without you.
Open my eyes, Look deep inside.
I run away [x3]
[Repeat to fade]

"I'll Never Stop Loving You"

BRITNEY SPEARS LYRICS

"I'll Never Stop Loving You"

Oh, yeah
They say in this world, nothing lasts forever
But I don’t believe that’s true
Cause the way that I feel
When we are together
I know that’s the way, I always feel for you

[CHORUS:]
From now until forever thats how long I’ll be true
I will make you this vow and promise you now until forever
I’ll never stop loving you

Then will come a day when the world stops turning
And stars will fall from the sky
But this feeling will last
When the suns start burning
But all I wanna do is love you
Until the end of time

[Repeat CHORUS]

It’s gonna take more than a lifetime
To give you all the love (all the love)
Feels for you tonight

[Repeat CHORUS (2 times)]

Until forever
I’ll never stop loving you

"I'm So Curious"

BRITNEY SPEARS LYRICS

"I'm So Curious"


So curious, so curious.
I’m so curious, about our love.
I don’t understand, why you don’t take my hand,
And tell me you care. I see all the signs,
But if you wanna be mine, don’t leave me up in the air.

Oh baby
You better let your love show, here’s what I’m telling you
Let me know or let me go:
I’m so curious, do you love me?
Do you wonder the way that I do?
I do
I’m so curious, what do you think of me
Boy am I just a game, or do you feel the same
As I do?

So curious, so curious.
I’m so curious, about our love.
If its make believe,
Why don’t you set my heart free?
And tell me goodbye.
But if it’s for real, tell me you feel for me
Way deep down inside.

Oh baby
Is this goodbye or hello? Here’s what I’m telling you
Let me know or let me go:
I’m so curious, do you love me?
Do you wonder the way that I do?
I do
I’m so curious, what do you think of me
Boy am I just a game, or do you feel the same
As I do?

So curious
All day all night I just dream of you
I think about all the things that we could do
I’m dying for and I’m living for the day
When you could have been up
And say you feel the same you feel like I do

I’m so curious, do you love me?
Do you wonder the way that I do?
I do
I’m so curious, what do you think of me
Boy am I just a game, or do you feel the same
As I do? [x2]

[Repeat to fade]

"I've Got The Urge (To Herbal)"

BRITNEY SPEARS LYRICS

"I've Got The Urge (To Herbal)"


I've got the urge
(i can i can)
i can wait another minute
i've got the urge to herbal (ow baby baby)
ow yeah yeah (ow yes)
i can wait another minute
I've got the urge to herbal
It's all so natural

Ow baby baby
I can't wait another minute
I've got the urge to herbal (ow baby baby)
Ow yeah yeah (ow yes)
I can't wait another minute
I've got the urge to herbal
It's all so natural
Ow baby baby yeah

"Luv The Hurt Away"

BRITNEY SPEARS LYRICS

"Luv The Hurt Away"

(feat. Full Force)

[Britney:] Yeah, yeah oh

Oh I was broken hearted
Feeling sad and all alone
I thought I was going crazy, baby

I thought the pain would last forever
I thought he'd never ever hurt me, and hurt me
Over and over again

Ohh
When you tried into my world
You showed the loving ways of how
A guy should treat a girl
The love you give that makes me breathe again

I've found someone who feels me
An understanding friend till the end

I know the future no one can see
But I feel deep in my heart
You will stay with me eternally

So just love me
Even every day
And hold me in your arms now
Please love the hurt away

[FF:] I'll make it go away, yes I will
[B:] Oh hurt away (ohhh)

[FF:] I see heaven in your eyes
Tell me why would he make you cry, and lie
He must have been out of his mind

I would never hurt you baby
Don't let one fool turn you cold (oh no)
You've got a heart of gold

[B:] Heart Of gold
[FF:] I love everything about you
[B:] All I know is

[B & FF:] Every word I take it straight to you
A special part I give for everything I do

Nobody else comes close to the love you give
Body and soul
I'm gonna love you for as long as I live

[FF:] And I know
It's not easy letting go (No it's not easy)
But I won't let you fall
Together you and me
We've got it all

[B:] I just love you
More and more each day
I rest my head on your shoulder
Please love the hurt away

Love the hurt away

I know
I know the future no one can see
But I feel deep in my heart
You will stay with me eternally

[FF:] I just love you
More and more each day

[B & FF:] (No, oh) Please love the hurt away (ohh yeah)
Oh my love
Love the hurt away (oh oh yeah)

[B:] Please love the hurt away

"My Only Wish This Year"

BRITNEY SPEARS LYRICS

"My Only Wish This Year"


Last night I took a walk in the snow.
Couples holding hands, places to go
Seems like everyone but me is in love.

Santa can you hear me
I signed my letter that I sealed with a kiss
I sent it off
It just said this
I know exactly what I want this year.
Santa can you hear me.
I want my baby (baby, yeah)
I want someone to love me someone to hold me.
Maybe (maybe, maybe maybe.) he'll be all my own in a big red bow

Santa can you hear me?
I have been so good this year and all I want is one thing
Tell me my true love is near
He's all I want, just for me underneath my christmas tree
I'll be waiting here.
Santa thats my only wish this year.
oohhh ohh yeah
Christmas Eve I just can't sleep
Would I be wrong for taking a peek?
Cause I heard that your coming to town

Santa can you hear me? (yea yeah)
Really hope that your on your way
With something special for me in your sleigh
Ohh please make my wish come true
Santa can you hear me
I want my baby (baby)
I want someone to love me someone to hold me
Maybe (maybe maybe) we'll be all the love under the mistletoe

Santa can you hear me
I have been so good this year
And all I want is one thing
Tell me my true love is near
He's all I want just for me
Underneath my christmas tree
I'll be waiting here santa thats my only wish this year
I hope my letter reaches you in time
Bring me love can call all mine
(yeah yeah) cause I have been so good this year.

Can't be alone under the mistletoe
He's all want and a big red bow
Santa can you hear me (hear me?)
I have been so good this year
And all i want is one thing
Tell me my true love is near
He's all I want. just for me
Underneath my christmas tree
I'll be waiting here (ohh yeah) santa thats my only wish this year
Oh santa can u hear me? oh santa
Well hes all I want just for me underneath my Christmas tree
Oh I'll be waiting here
Santa thats my only wish this year.

"My Prerogative"

BRITNEY SPEARS LYRICS

"My Prerogative"

[Spoken:]
People can take everything away from you
But they can never take away your truth
But the question is..
Can you handle mine?

They say I'm crazy
I really don't care
That's my prerogative
They say I'm nasty
But I don't give a damn
Getting boys is how I live
Some ask me questions
Why am I so real?
But they don't understand me
I really don't know the deal about my sister
Trying hard to make it right
Not long ago
Before I won this fight

[Chorus:]

Everybody's talking all this stuff about me
Why don't they just let me live?
I don't need permission, make my own decisions
That's my prerogative
that's my prerogative
(it's my prerogative)

It's the way that I wanna live (it's my prerogative)
You can’t tell me what to do

Don't get me wrong
I'm really not souped
Ego trips is not my thing
All these strange relationships really gets me down
I see nothing wrong in spreading myself around

Everybody's talking all this stuff about me
Why don't they just let me live?
I don't need permission, make my own decisions
That's my prerogative
That’s my prerogative

Everybody's talking all this stuff about me
Why don't they just let me live?
I don't need permission, make my own decisions
That's my prerogative
that's my prerogative

It's the way that I wanna live (it's my prerogative)
You can’t tell me what to do

why can't I live my life
without all of the things
That people say
oh oh

Everybody's talking all this stuff about me
Why don't they just let me live?
I don't need permission, make my own decisions
That's my prerogative (they say I’m crazy)

Everybody's talking all this stuff about me
Why don't they just let me live? (they say I’m nasty)
I don't need permission, make my own decisions
That's my prerogative
(it's my prerogative)

"Pepsi Joy Of Cola"

BRITNEY SPEARS LYRICS

"Pepsi Joy Of Cola"


My heart wont skip
a beat
I never look before I leap
ride
just enjoy the ride
there'll be no reason why
cuz everythings alright
take your time
baby take your time
the world is yours and mine
look and u will find (and u will find)
ba pa pa pa ba pa pa pa
the joy of pepsi
the world goes round and round
but some things never change
ba pa pa pa ba pa pa pa
the joy of pepsi
I know u can feel it
feel the joy
look
look and u will find
its taste is on my mind
and I wont be denied
ba pa pa pa ba pa pa pa
the joy of pepsi (yea)
ba pa pa pa ba pa pa pa
the joy of pepsi (yeeeaaahhh.)

"Right Now (Taste The Victory)"

BRITNEY SPEARS LYRICS

"Right Now (Taste The Victory)"


Are you ready for me?
Yeah? I Thought So

No, Nothing will stop it
You can waste your time
Yeah you feel desire
You made up your mind

Feel it, Taste the victory
Feel it, Burning
Burning inside of me

Right Now (Hey)
I will be your champion
This is where we belong
Making it happen, now (Hey)
Nothing will stop us
Won't pull us under
It's gonna start
Right Now

There is no end to this, no
As far as I can see
And we will not falter (will not falter)
Yeah, we can share the dream

Feel it, Taste the victory
Feel it, Burning
Burning inside of me

Right Now (Hey)
I will be your champion
This is where we belong
Making it happen, now (Hey)
Nothing will stop us
Won't pull us under
It's gonna start
Right Now

Here we go (Who, Who said that) [x3]
Here we go
You wanna do this?

Right Now (Hey)
I will be your champion
This is where we belong
Making it happen, now (Hey)
Nothing will stop us
Won't pull us under
It's gonna start

Right Now (Hey)
I will be your champion
This is where we belong
Making it happen, now (Hey)
Nothing will stop us
Won't pull us under
It's gonna start
It's gonna start
Right Now


[Thanks to Jams for these lyrics]

"She'll Never Be Me"

BRITNEY SPEARS LYRICS

"She'll Never Be Me"

You know I'm one of a kind;
Boy what's this I see,
This girl she looks just like me,
Blond hair and dressed to a T,
You tell me how can this be,
If she knew I was the one,
Who used to turn you on,
Yeah,
But you don't want to talk about it
When you think you can find
Someone to fill my shoes
And you ask yourself why
That she can't do the thing I do
And you can't deny
That everywhere you go
You see my face and my name
And it eats you up inside

[CHORUS]
You know I'm one of a kind
There'll never be another me
Can't get me out of your mind
You're lost in your own fantasy
And when you look in my eyes
Is it hard for you to realize
She'll never be me

Why can't you see it girl
Got no identity
Whenever he's touching you
Blonde hair and dressed to a T
You tell me "How can this be?"
Does she know I was the one
Who use to turn you on, yeah
But you don't want to talk about it
When you think you can find someone
to fill my shoes
And you ask yourself why
She don't do the things I do
You can't deny
That everywhere you go
You see my face, hear my name
And it eats you up inside

[Chorus (fades out)]

"Walk On By" Lyrics

BRITNEY SPEARS LYRICS

"Walk On By"


I'm coming down with a heartache tonight
Only you can make it all right
If I can be with you holding you tight
There won't be no more in my life

Every where I turn
I see your face
Reminding me of a higher place
Every time you smile
Angels cry
Every time you walk on by

I'm not the only
Feeling lonely
Every time you walk on by
I try to say something
But end up with nothing
Every time you walk on by

(Every time you walk on by)

I keep my cool I pretend I'm not here
Every time you come too near
I'm such a fool 'cause, this love is true and
If I don't tell you someone else surely will

Every where I turn
I see your face
Reminding me of a higher place
Every time you smile
Angels cry
Every time you walk on by

I'm not the only
Feeling lonely
Every time you walk on by
I try to say something
But end up with nothing
Every time you walk on by

(Feeling lonely)

If I ever see you again
This craziness must find an end
I look at you
I promise myself

I'm not the only
Feeling lonely
Every time you walk on by
I try to say something
But end up with nothing
Every time you walk on by

I'm not the only
Feeling lonely
Every time you walk on by
I try to say something
But end up with nothing
Every time you walk on by

Every time you walk on by

Album List

album: "...Baby One More Time" (1999)

Baby One More Time
You Drive Me Crazy *
Sometimes *
Soda Pop
Born To Make You Happy
From The Bottom Of My Broken Heart
I Will Be There
I Will Still Love You
Thinkin About You
Email My Heart
Beat Goes On

album: "Oops! ...I Did It Again" (2000)

Oops! ...I Did It Again
Stronger
Don't Go Knocking On My Door
Satisfaction
Don't Let Me Be The Last To Know
What U See (Is What You Get)
Lucky
One Kiss From You
Where are you Now
Can't Make You Love Me
When Your Eyes Say It
Dear Diary
Girl In The Mirror
You Got It All

album: "Britney" (2001)

I'm A Slave 4 U *
Overprotected
Lonely
I'm Not A Girl, Not Yet A Woman
Boys
Anticipating
I Love Rock 'n' Roll
Cinderella
Let Me Be
Bombastic Love
That's Where You Take Me
What It's Like To Be Me
When I Found You
Before The Goodbye
Intimidated

album: "In The Zone" (2003)

Me Against The Music
(I Got That) Boom Boom
Showdown
Breathe On Me
Early Mornin'
Toxic
Outrageous
Touch Of My Hand
The Hook Up
Shadow
Brave New Girl
Everytime
The Answer
Don't Hang Up
I've Just Begun (Having My Fun)

EP: "Someday (I Will Understand)" (2005)

Someday (I Will Understand)
Chaotic
Mona Lisa
Over To You Now

album: "B In The Mix: The Remixes" (2005)

Toxic (Peter Rauhofer Reconstruction Mix)
Me Against The Music (Justice Remix)
Touch Of My Hand (Bill Hamel Remix)
Breathe On Me (Jacques Lu Cont's Thin White Duke Mix)
I'm A Slave 4 U (Dave Aude Slave Driver Mix)
And Then We Kiss (Junkie Xl Remix)
Everytime (Valentin Remix)
Early Mornin' (Jason Nevins Remix)
Someday (I Will Understand) (Hi-Bias Signature Radio Remix)
...Baby One More Time (Davidson Ospina 2005 Remix)
Don't Let Me Be The Last To Know (Hex Hector Club Mix)

album: "Blackout" (2007)

Gimme More
Piece Of Me
Radar
Break The Ice
Heaven On Earth
Get Naked (I Got A Plan)
Freakshow
Toy Soldier
Hot As Ice
Ooh Ooh Baby
Perfect Lover
Why Should I Be Sad
Outta This World [Japan Bonus Track]
Everybody [iTunes and Japan Bonus Track]
Get Back [iTunes and Japan Bonus Track]

other songs:

Autumn Goodbye
Boys (Remix)
Deep in My Heart
Do Somethin'
Girls & Boys
Guilty
Heart
I Run Away
I'll Never Stop Loving You
I'm So Curious
I've Got The Urge (To Herbal)
Luv The Hurt Away
My Only Wish This Year
My Prerogative
Pepsi Joy Of Cola
Right Now (Taste The Victory)
She'll Never Be Me
Walk On By


(*) - these lyrics are copyrighted. We are not eligible to post them, sorry.
You'll be redirected to another site or Google Search Engine.

BRITNEY SPEARS RINGTONES

(You Drive Me) Crazy
Anticipating
Baby One More Time
Born To Make You Happy
Boys
Dear Diary
Don't Hang Up
E-Mail My Heart
From The Bottom Of My Broken Heart
I Will Be There
I Will Still Love You
I'm a Slave 4 U
Let Me Be
Lonely
Lucky
My Only Wish (This Year)
One Kiss From You
Oops!...I Did It Again
Outrageous
Overprotected
Right Now (Taste The Victory) - Pepsi Ad
Soda Pop
Sometimes
Stronger
That's Where You Take Me
Thinkin' About You
What U See (Is What U Get)

Wednesday, October 3, 2007

Britney Spears Wallpapers

britney spears video
britney spears video
britney spears photo
britney spears photo
britney spears upskirt
britney spears upskirt
britney spears download
britney spears download
britney free pantyless pic spear
britney free pantyless pic spear

Britney Spears Wallpapers 2

britney spears no pantie
britney spears no pantie
britney spears pussy
britney spears pussy
britney pantyless pic spear
britney pantyless pic spear
britney spears nude
britney spears nude
britney pantyless photo spear
britney pantyless photo spear

Britney Spears Wallpapers 3

picture of paris hilton and britney spears
picture of paris hilton and britney spears
britney no spear underwear
britney no spear underwear
britney spears crotch shot
britney spears crotch shot
britney spears crotch
britney spears crotch
britney pantyless photo spear uncensored
britney pantyless photo spear uncensored

Britney Spears Biography

Name : Britney Spears

Real Name : Britney Jeau Spears

Nick Name : Bit-Bit, Brit

Date Of Birth : December 2, 1981

Place Of Birth : Kentwood, Louisiana USA

Sign : Sagittarius

Height : 5'4

Residence : New York and Kentwood

Hair : Brown

Brown : Eye

Father : Jamie Spears

Mother : Lynne Spears


Mini Biography
Britney Jean Spears was born in rural Louisiana (Kentwood) on December 2, 1981, to Jamie and Lynne Spears. As a child, Britney attended dance classes, and she was great at gymnastics, winning many competitions and the like. But, most of all, Britney loved to sing. At age 8, Britney tried out for "MMC" (1989), but was turned down due to her young age. This directed her to an off-Broadway show, "Ruthless", for a 2-year run as the title character. At age 11, she again tried for "MMC" (1989) and this time made it as a mouseketeer along side many stars of today (Justin Timberlake and J.C. Chasez of N*Sync and Ryan Gosling). Her big break, however, came when she was signed as a Jive Recording Artist in the late 90s. With the release of her debut album, "...Baby One More Time" in early 1999, Britney became an international success, selling 13 million copies of "Baby" and 9 million (as of July 2001) of her sophomore album, "Oops!...I Did It Again," released in May of 2000.



Mini Biography
"Pop Phenomenon" doesn't come close to describing Britney Spears. The name is legend around the world. So famous is Britney Spears now that it's impossible to imagine a World in which she doesn't exist.

Born on 2 December 1981 in the small town of Kentwood, Louisiana, to parents Jamie and Lynne Spears, Britney is their second child of three. Her older brother Brian was born in April 1977 and her younger sister, Jamie-Lynn was born in April 1991. From a young age, Britney was always fixing to be a star with idols such as Madonna, Mariah Carey and Whitney Houston, the young Britney could always be heard singing, no matter what else was going on around her. After taking extensive dance and vocal lessons and performing in numerous talent shows and fairs, Britney auditioned for _"The All New Mickey Mouse Club (1989 TV series) [1989-1994]"_ when she 8, however she was too young to get the part. Instead, Britney, her mother and baby sister moved to New York where she starred in several TV adverts and an off broad-way play "Ruthless", where she was under-study with Natalie Portman. Her love of music and dance took over and 2 years later she auditioned for a part in Mickey Mouse again and this time won the part along with Christina Aguilera and Justin Timberlake. As a Mouseketeer, Britney received extensive training in dance, drama and singing and had to grow up a lot during that time. However, after the show was canceled two years later, Britney returned home and did "the normal teenager thing", attending pool parties and she was also the homecoming Queen. As a young teenager, Britney soon grew restless again and this time was desperate to become a star yet again. Again, she traveled to New York and sent out demo tapes to various labels including Sony and Mercury, but was turned down. It was Jive Records that finally took the young Britney on and set out on making her the star she is today.

She hit the studio with writers/producers such as Max Martin and Eric Foster White and the result was her debut album. In late 1998, Jive released her debut single "(Hit me) Baby one more time" which was a pop hit around the Globe, accompanied by the sixteen year old first of many controversial acts - the video, which featured Britney dressed in a Catholic Schoolgirl Uniform, baring her midriff, which was soon to become her trademark. Nonetheless, the single was a smash worldwide and Britney was instantly a Household name. She toured with popular boy band N*Sync and the single shot to the top of the charts for 3 weeks. Her debut album was released a few months later in early 1999 and like the single took to the top of the album charts, where it remained number one for six weeks. The album has now sold millions worldwide and is officially 14 x platinum in the US. Her next controversial act, after the video, was to take the cover of Rolling Stones magazine in a suggestive pose, but as Britney mania took off, the 17 year-old became more and more popular. Appealing to young girls, teenage boys and older men, Britney was on her way, yet nobody could have predicted at that time the impact she would have on Pop Culture. The second single, "Sometimes" was released in June 1999 followed on by the top 10 hit "Crazy" in September and "from the bottom of my broken heart" soon after. Britney ended 1999 selling over 10 million copies of her debut and as the Billboard Top Female Pop Artist (singles and albums), Top New Pop Artist, Top Billboard 200 album Artist and Top 100 singles Artist - female. The American Awards, MTV and Teen Choice awards soon began rolling in and in early 2000 Britney was nominated for two Grammy awards.

At just 18, Britney released her second album in 2000, the #1 smash "Oops! I did it again" and single of the same title, which topped the singles chart for 5 weeks. Smash singles "Stronger" and "Lucky" followed, but it was around this time that Britney was beginning to raise more than a few eyebrows. It seemed some people weren't too happy with the message she was sending their impressionable young children. On one hand, Britney was the perfect picture of innocence, declaring herself a Virgin until marriage yet on the other hand, she was sexually charged and provocative, with performance such as the MTV Video Music Awards in 2000, when her costume made her appear scantily-clad. As the young woman was growing up, it seemed there was an internal conflict between her, her management and her mother, all pulling her in different directions. Yet the image the public saw was a gorgeous young woman, beautifully dressed and damn close to perfection, often labeled the "Pop Princess" around the world. Still, the awards kept rolling in and in early 2001 Britney struck a lucrative deal with Pepsi-Cola for Sponsorship and advertising. The 19 year-old was growing up fast, with the media constantly fixed on what she was and wasn't doing, her "rivalry" with former fellow Mouseketeer Christina Aguilera and also her blossoming relationship with N*Sync heartthrob Justin Timberlake. Britney was keen that people saw her as a growing woman as she began to ready the public for her next LP release in late 2001.

In November, she hit the top 10 with the sexually charged "I'm a slave 4 u" which took a completely different turn in musical direction from her previous singles and in the same month released her third LP, self-titled "Britney" which shot to the top of the albums charts, breaking records for a female artist. Her performance of "Slave" at the MTV VMA's caused outrage among animal rights campaigners, as she performed with a live giant Snake and wearing little herself. It was a far cry from the Britney of just three years ago, and perhaps the critical moment when what some people would say "she started going downhill". Sales of her third album, while impressive, where not nearly as high as her former releases, perhaps due to the increase of new pop female singers flooding the market, yet Britney, still incredibly popular, carried on. In early 2002, the 20 year-old Britney released "I'm not a girl, not yet a woman", taken from the soundtrack of her debut movie Crossroads (2002/I) which was released in February that year. She soon after hit the charts with "Overprotected" and also toured Worldwide on the "Dream within a dream tour". Yet it seemed it was all getting too much for Britney, her four year relationship with Timberlake ended suddenly and very publicly and she soon announced she was to take 6 months off, after all, she had achieved so much by such a young age and in such a short space of time. Her star was by no means fading, with "Forbes" declaring her "The Worlds most powerful celebrity" in mid-2002.

While she may have been on a break from her career, she was by no means breaking from the media, who followed her relentlessly, even more keen to track her down and find out what she was up to. Britney was increasingly letting her pop princess crown slip, admitting she had lost her sacred virginity to Timberlake, outside of marriage. Britney could also be seen smoking and drinking to excess on wild nights out and famously breaking down in tears while being interviewed by Diane Sawyer about her parents (who were recently divorced) and her bitter split from Timberlake. Britney was linked to men such as Fred Durst of Limp Bizkit and openly kissed Colin Farrell at a movie premiere. However, she seemed to get herself back together for her new album released in late 2003. In a blitz of publicity which included the infamous "Like a Virgin" performance and Madonna kiss at the MTV Video Music Awards in August that year. The new album "In The Zone" was a bid to be seen as a woman and caused controversy with songs on it such as "Breathe on me" and "Touch of my hand" - which was about masturbation - however, the appeal of Britney was still there and the album topped the Billboard 200 albums charts. The first single to be lifted was "Me against the music" a club hit that featured pop icon Madonna and singing with her was a dream come true for Britney. Now 22, it seemed Britney was in a lot more control over her career, yet her personal life still seemed to be slipping. In January 2004, Britney got "married" to childhood friend Jason Alexander in a Las Vegas ceremony. The incident shocked the world, especially when the marriage was annulled 55 hours later and was described as "a joke taken too far" by her management.

Britney soon released one of her biggest singles, "Toxic" which topped various charts around the world including the UK and Canadian singles charts. The single was a smash-hit and silenced any critics that said Britney no longer had what it took to make a comeback. She soon began her highly publicized and overtly sexual "Onyx Hotel Tour" which was canceled a few months later after Britney damaged her knee during a video shoot and had to receive medical treatment. Other singles off the album included the Gold Selling "Everytime", which topped the UK singles charts and like usual, also carried a fair amount of controversy for its video, which allegedly depicted the star committing suicide after a fight with her boyfriend, played by Stephen Dorff ; however, this was "changed" to an accident in which she drowns yet reincarnates. It was around this time that Britney began dating Kevin Federline, a former back up dancer who she had taken on tour with her a few months previously. The snag here was that Kevin came with baggage - in the form of an "ex" girlfriend, heavily pregnant "Moesha" (1996) actress Shar Jackson and their young child. Britney and Kevin soon became engaged and in September 2004 were married in a secret ceremony, soon after the birth of Kevin's second child. That same month, Britney released a single off her upcoming "Greatest Hits" album (released in November 2004) a cover of Bobby Browns 1988 hit "My Prerogative".

Britney was a changed woman, no longer concerned with what the public thought of her or her appearance, she parted ways with her manager who she had had since she was 13, and was increasingly stepping out looking more "trailer trash" than Multi-Millionaire. In February 2005, Britney won her first Grammy for the single "Toxic" as Best Dance Recording. Just two months later, it was announced Britney was pregnant her first child. A reality TV Series "Britney & Kevin: Chaotic" (2005), which featured the pair getting to know each other the previous year, leading up to their wedding aired on UPN and eventually got a world wide audience, despite harsh criticism. In September 2005, Britney evolved yet again, this time as a devoted wife and mother, with the birth of her first child, a Son, which she named Sean Preston. In November that year, she released a remix album "B in the mix, the Remixes".

Looking back over the last seven years of this remarkable ladies career and life, it really is hard to imagine what the face of Pop would look like without her. Here is a 24 year-old woman who has grown in the face of the glaring media from innocent School-girl to Sexual Pop Vixen to Young wife and Mother. Who knows what is next for Britney? Rumours of a comeback album for 2006 have been circulating for a while and also a few more movie productions, yet one thing is for certain: Britney Spears has worked hard to get to where she is today and by no means will she be disappearing any time soon. Her name and face is legend in the media and celebrity circuit and it's surely only a matter of time before Spears shocks us all again, with her next album or tour or movie or personal move. One thing is for certain though: the public will be watching.